Faculty & Staff

Faculty

Dr. Tina Errthum

Head of School

Dr. Margene Avery

Logic and Rhetoric School Academic Dean

Gabrielle D'Virgilio

Grammar School Academic Dean

Jasmine Brightman

Assistant Upper School Academic Dean

Elizabeth Paul

Upper School Student Support Services Coordinator

Lisa Fuertes

Grammar School Dean of Students

Christi Lebsack

Lower School RTI Specialist

Sarah D'Virgilio

Lower School RTI Specialist

Michelle Greenberg

Speech Therapist

Bailey Hersh

RTI Specialist

Linda Cason

Teacher Aide

Patience Dussault

Kindergarten

Kimberly Febus

Kindergarten

Esther Escotto

Kindergarten

Briana Green

Kindergarten

Elizabeth Hogan

Kindergarten

Melissa Riordan

Kindergarten

Sara Engel

1st Grade

Desiree Rodriguez

1st Grade

Angela Thompson

1st Grade

Lorraine Uthe

1st Grade

Beth Vallely

1st Grade

Rita Watson-Trapp

1st Grade

Michelle Bromm

2nd Grade

Amy Farmer

2nd Grade

Jen Howell

2nd Grade

Micah Lewis

2nd Grade

Sara Shaughnessy

2nd Grade

Amy Walker

2nd Grade

Christina Fenton

3rd Grade

Debbie Jones

3rd Grade

Michelle Rojas

3rd Grade

Agnes Varner

3rd Grade

Kim Tally

3rd Grade

Meghan Mancuso

3rd grade Teacher

Reuben Blake

4th Grade

Charles Deeg

4th Grade

Rachelle Sanchez

4th Grade

Patria Smithey

4th Grade

Kristi Benedict

5th Grade

Toni Cuevas

5th Grade

Tara Harrison

5th Grade

Will Veitkus

Grammar Latin

Christopher Holke

6th Grade History and Math

Rebecca Skinner

6th Grade ELA & Science

Teresa Johnson

Logic Math and Chemistry

Andrew Kern

Logic Humanities

Christina MacClellan

Logic Science

Rachel Mann

Logic Music

Jenna Moore

Logic ELA and Math

Joe Procopio

Logic and Rhetoric History

Jay Smith

Logic Latin

Alicia Clayton

Rhetoric ELA

Michael Darley

Rhetoric Science

Jessica Morales

Rhetoric Math and Science

Connor Gleason

Rhetoric History

Shannon Greer

Rhetoric Humanities

Mark Harrison

Rhetoric ELA and Literature

Matthew Schaeffer

Rhetoric Math

Genesis Santiago

Rhetoric Latin

Doug Smith

Rhetoric Math and Physics

Constance Anderson

Librarian

Ashley Bache

Grammar P.E.

Lynne Brown

Grammar Art

Jason Mann

Music

Sarah Miller

Logic and Rhetoric Art

Marla Oliver

Grammar P.E.

Randy Paul

Rhetoric P.E.

Lisa Sumrell

Logic P.E.

Cynthia Ingram

Karate

Operations

Stacie McIntyre

Chief Operating Officer

Katie Melton

Finance/HR Coordinator

Mary Ferrante

School Operations Manager

Jackie Gibson

Communication and Marketing Manager

Leah Peake

Community Development Director

Jimmy Barbarise

Athletic Director

Kara Aiello

Facility Project Manager

Corey Bushey

Maintenance Manager

Marianne Stuckey

Executive Assistant

Catherine Baro

Communication Coordinator

April Bryan

Community Development Coordinator

Giselle Hernandez

Assistant to the Athletic Director

Megan Hersh

Data Entry Operator

Amanda Holloway

Clinic Assistant

Lesa Daily

Front Desk Receptionist - Meridian Building

Nell Cinato

Front Desk Receptionist - Borealis Building

Zach Estrada

Custodian

John Aponte

Custodian

Early Academy Faculty

Salena Power

School Director

Connie Hodgson

Human Resource

Anna Strahan

Administrative Assistant

Nilsa Otero

Curriculum Team Lead

Out of Field Teachers

 

 

Elizabeth Paul

Upper School Student Support Services Coordinator

Lisa Fuertes

Grammar School Dean of Students

Lorraine Uthe

1st Grade

Sara Shaughnessy

2nd Grade

Toni Cuevas

5th Grade

Jenna Moore

Logic ELA and Math

Connor Gleason

Rhetoric History

Matthew Schaeffer

Rhetoric Math

Genesis Santiago

Rhetoric Latin