Faculty & Staff

Administration

Dr. Tina Errthum

Head of School

Amanda Crose

Assistant Head of School

Shannon Greer

Upper School Dean of Academics

Gabrielle Lewis

Grammar School Academic Dean

Jasmine Brightman

Upper School Dean of Students

Sarah Merchant

Lower School Dean of Students

Faculty

Karen Day

Kindergarten Teacher

Patience Dussault

Kindergarten Teacher

Esther Escotto

Kindergarten Teacher

Briana Green

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Hogan

Kindergarten - Lead Teacher

Melissa Riordan

Kindergarten Teacher

Desiree Rodriguez

1st Grade Teacher

Ellen Marques

1st Grade Teacher

Angela Thompson

1st Grade Teacher

Lorraine Uthe

1st Grade - Lead Teacher

Beth Vallely

1st Grade Teacher

Rita Watson-Trapp

1st Grade Teacher

Katelynn Averill

2nd Grade Teacher

Michelle Bromm

2nd Grade Teacher

Amy Farmer

2nd Grade Teacher

Nicole Hague

2nd Grade Teacher

Jen Howell

2nd Grade Teacher

Randy Pham

2nd Grade Teacher

Christina Fenton

3rd Grade Teacher

Debbie Jones

3rd Grade - Lead Teacher

Susanna Kozlow

3rd Grade Teacher

Michelle Rojas

3rd Grade Teacher

Agnes Varner

3rd Grade Teacher

Meghan Mancuso

3rd grade Teacher

Kimberly Febus

4th Grade Teacher

Derek Kuslansky

4th Grade Teacher

Micah Lewis

4th Grade - Lead Teacher

Kim Tally

4th Grade Teacher

Jaime Upchurch

4th Grade Teacher

Gloria Harmon

5th Grade Teacher

Rina Mulder

5th Grade Teacher

Luke Smith

5th Grade - Lead Teacher

Blane Williams

5th Grade Teacher

Ashley Bache

Paraprofessional Grades K-5th

Jennifer Fritz

Grammar Art Teacher

Cynthia Ingram

Karate

Sarah Garcia

Librarian

Jason Mann

Grammar Music

Marla Oliver

Grammar P.E.

Connor Gleason

Logic Math

Andrew Kern

Logic Humanities

Christina MacClellan

Logic Science

Joe Procopio

Logic History

Rebecca Skinner

6th Grade ELA & Science

Will Veitkus

Latin

Amy Williams

Logic ELA

Alicia Clayton

Rhetoric ELA

Michael Darley

Rhetoric Science

Josh Davis

Rhetoric ELA and Literature

Christopher Holke

Rhetoric History

Dr. Matt Jette

Rhetoric History

Dr. Carrie Lamkin

Rhetoric ELA

Paul Mittermeier

Rhetoric Moral Philosophy

Matthew Schaeffer

Rhetoric Math

Genesis Santiago

Rhetoric Latin/Spanish

Kerry Parsons

Rhetoric Latin

Doug Smith

Rhetoric Math and Physics

Linda Cason

Paraprofessional Grades 6-12th

Rachel Mann

Logic & Rhetoric Music

Sarah Miller

Logic and Rhetoric Art

Randy Paul

Rhetoric P.E.

Rachael Stern

Testing/Curriculum Coordinator

Sarah D'Virgilio

RTI Teacher

Michelle Greenberg

Speech Therapist

Bailey Hersh

Lower School ESE Teacher

Elizabeth Paul

Upper School Student Support Coordinator

Gwyn WIlliamson

Long Term Substitute

Yaraliz Vazquez

Long Term Substitute

Operations

Stacie McIntyre

Chief Operating Officer

Katie Melton

HR and Finance Manager

Mary Ferrante

School Operations Manager

Jackie Gibson

Communication and Marketing Manager

Jimmy Barbarise

Athletic Director

Marianne Stuckey

Office Manager

Giselle Hernandez

Gym Receptionist/Assistant

Catherine Baro

Communications Coordinator

Shannon Ranes

Admissions & Records Coordinator (Grades 6-12)

Megan Hersh

Admissions & Records Coordinator (Grades K-5)

Katie O'Farrell

Events Coordinator

Leah Peake

Race the Bay Director

Nell Cinato

Upper School Receptionist/Clinic Assistant

Mandy Cabrera

Lower School Clinic Assistant

Becky Patterson

Lower School Receptionist/Clinic Assistant

Rheanna Roberts

Lunch Aide/ Library Assistant

Facilities and Custodial

Chris Ramirez

Facility Project Manager

Shad Roop

Lead Custodian

Zach Estrada

Custodian

Julianna Osorio

Daytime Custodian

Dorothy Piechocinski

Part-time Daytime Custodian

Taylor Savastano

Daytime Custodian

Out of Field Teachers

 

 

Desiree Rodriguez

1st Grade Teacher

Lorraine Uthe

1st Grade - Lead Teacher

Shannon Greer

Upper School Dean of Academics

Jasmine Brightman

Upper School Dean of Students

Jen Howell

2nd Grade Teacher

Matthew Schaeffer

Rhetoric Math

Genesis Santiago

Rhetoric Latin/Spanish

Elizabeth Paul

Upper School Student Support Coordinator