Faculty & Staff

Administration

Shannon Greer

Upper School Dean of Academics

Jasmine Brightman

Upper School Dean of Students

Dr. Tina Errthum

Head of School

Amanda Crose

Assistant Head of School

Gabrielle Lewis

Grammar School Academic Dean

Sarah Merchant

Lower School Dean of Students

Faculty

Karen Day

Kindergarten Teacher

Patience Dussault

Kindergarten

Esther Escotto

Kindergarten Teacher

Briana Green

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Hogan

Kindergarten - Lead Teacher

Melissa Riordan

Kindergarten Teacher

Desiree Rodriguez

1st Grade Teacher

Ellen Marques

1st Grade Teacher

Angela Thompson

1st Grade Teacher

Lorraine Uthe

1st Grade - Lead Teacher

Beth Vallely

1st Grade Teacher

Rita Watson-Trapp

1st Grade Teacher

Michelle Bromm

2nd Grade Teacher

Amy Farmer

2nd Grade Teacher

Nicole Hague

2nd Grade Teacher

Jen Howell

2nd Grade Teacher

Randy Pham

Second Grade Teacher

Christina Fenton

3rd Grade Teacher

Debbie Jones

3rd Grade - Lead Teacher

Michelle Rojas

3rd Grade Teacher

Agnes Varner

3rd Grade Teacher

Kimberly Febus

4th Grade Teacher

Meghan Mancuso

3rd grade Teacher

Derek Kuslansky

4th Grade Teacher

Micah Lewis

4th Grade - Lead Teacher

Kim Tally

4th Grade Teacher

Jaime Upchurch

4th Grade Teacher

Gloria Harmon

5th Grade Teacher

Zurina Mulder

5th Grade Teacher

Luke Smith

5th Grade - Lead Teacher

Blane Williams

5th Grade Teacher

Ashley Bache

Teacher Aid/Sub

Sarah Garcia

Librarian

Lynne Brown

Grammar Art

Cynthia Ingram

Karate

Jason Mann

Music

Marla Oliver

Grammar P.E.

Connor Gleason

Logic Math

Andrew Kern

Logic Humanities

Christina MacClellan

Logic Science

Joe Procopio

Logic History

Rebecca Skinner

6th Grade ELA & Science

Will Veitkus

Grammar Latin

Amy Williams

Logic ELA Teacher

Alicia Clayton

Rhetoric ELA

Michael Darley

Rhetoric Science

Josh Davis

Rhetoric ELA and Literature

Christopher Holke

Rhetoric History

Matt Jette

Rhetoric History

Paul Mittermeier

Rhetoric Moral Philosophy

Kerry Parsons

Rhetoric Latin

Genesis Santiago

Rhetoric Latin/Spanish

Matthew Schaeffer

Rhetoric Math

Doug Smith

Rhetoric Math and Physics

Linda Cason

Teacher Aide

Rachel Mann

Music

Sarah Miller

Logic and Rhetoric Art

Scott Parlett

P.E./HOPE Teacher

Randy Paul

Rhetoric P.E.

Rachel Stern

Testing/Curriculum Coordinator

Michelle Greenberg

Speech Therapist

Bailey Hersh

Lower School ESE/RTI Teacher

Sarah D'Virgilio

RTI Teacher/Support Specialist

Elizabeth Paul

Upper School ESE Teacher

Operations

Stacie McIntyre

Chief Operating Officer

Katie Melton

HR and Finance Manager

Mary Ferrante

School Operations Manager

Jackie Gibson

Communication and Marketing Manager

Jimmy Barbarise

Athletic Director

Marianne Stuckey

Office Manager

Giselle Hernandez

Gym Receptionist/Assistant

Catherine Baro

Communications Coordinator

Shannon Ranes

Admissions & Records Coordinator (Grades 6-12)

Megan Hersh

Admissions & Records Coordinator (Grades K-5)

Nell Cinato

Upper School Receptionist/Clinic Assistant

Mandy Cabrera

Lower School Clinic Assistant

Becky Patterson

Lower School Receptionist/Clinic Assistant

Rheanna Roberts

Lunch Aide/ Library Assistant

Out of Field Teachers

 

 

Shannon Greer

Upper School Dean of Academics

Jasmine Brightman

Upper School Dean of Students

Desiree Rodriguez

1st Grade Teacher

Lorraine Uthe

1st Grade - Lead Teacher

Jen Howell

2nd Grade Teacher

Genesis Santiago

Rhetoric Latin/Spanish

Matthew Schaeffer

Rhetoric Math

Elizabeth Paul

Upper School ESE Teacher