Administration

Stacie MyIntyre
Chief Operating Officer

Jasmine Brightman
Upper School Principal

Mary Ferrante
Lower School Principal

Gloria Harmon
Lower School Dean of Academics

Jason Mann
Lower School Dean of Students

Alicia Clayton
Upper School Dean of Academics

Michael Darley
Upper School Dean of Students

Grammar School Faculty

Kindergarten

  • Elizabeth Hogan
    Team Coordinator
  • Amanda Middleton
  • Briana Green
  • Esther Escotto
  • Tiffany Stewart
  • Valerie Schroder-Lamonica

1st Grade

  • Lorraine Uthe
    Team Coordinator
  • Angela Thompson
  • Ashley Bache
  • Ellen Marques
  • Leanna Julian
  • Rita Watson-Trapp

2nd Grade

  • Priscilla Foster
    Team Coordinator
  • Agnes Varner
  • LeAnn Mathews
  • Lindsey Harris
  • Michelle Bromm
  • Nicole Hague

3rd Grade

  • Meghan DeWeerd
    Team Coordinator
  • Christy Lustig
  • Debbie Jones
  • Rachelle Sanchez
  • Susanna Kozlow
  • Tiffany Peluso

4th Grade

  • Kim Tally
    Team Coordinator
  • Ariane Cortes
  • Cali Wicks
  • Jennie Delgado
  • Kimberly Febus

5th Grade

  • Yarazeth Vazquez
    Team Coordinator
  • Beth Vallely
  • Jessy Certain
  • Kristin Fleming
  • Victoria Lopez

Specials Teachers

  • Alexandra Christy
    K-5 Music Teacher
  • Jennifer Fritz
    K-5 Art Teacher
  • Leah Baacke
    K-5 Librarian
  • Marla Oliver
    Physical Education Teacher
  • Randy Pham
    4th & 5th Grade Science

Student Support

  • Amy Farmer
    Student Support
  • Corina Hung
    Student Support
  • Elizabeth Paul
    Mental Health Counselor
  • Fallon Malvoisin
    4th & 5th Grade Teaching Assistant
  • Kimberly Allred
    Student Support
  • Krysia Bailey
    4th & 5th Grade Teaching Assistant
  • Melissa Williamson
    Student Support
  • Michelle Greenberg
    Student Support

Leadership Support

  • Micah Lewis
    Administration Liason
  • Michelle McDermott
    K-2 Instructional Lead
  • Patience Dussault
    3-5 Instructional Lead

Logic & Rhetoric School Faculty

Classics

  • David Ross
    Philosophy Teacher
  • Griffin Foxworth
    Latin Teacher

English

  • Anthony Sylvester
  • Chantal Buggica
  • Christina Bailey
  • Josh Davis
  • Richelle Solanes

Fine Arts

  • Brent Lamkin
    Music Teacher
  • Dee Lynch
    Music Teacher
  • Rachel Mann
    Music Teacher
  • Robert Bushfield
    Art Teacher

Health & P.E.

  • Kent Dao
  • Kurt Golden
  • Kyle Abbott

History

  • Joseph Buggica
  • Michael Snowden
  • Somchai Sanden
  • Tiffani Colbert

Math

  • Brian Williams
  • Doreen Hamm
  • Gwyn Williamson
  • Matt Schaeffer

Science

  • Kandyce Fields
  • Kylie Currie
  • Jack McDonald
  • Ryan Cox
  • Oren Shahar

Student Support

  • Elizabeth Paul
    Mental Health Counselor
  • Genesis Santiago
    Academic Advisor
  • Linda Cason
    Paraprofessional
  • Michelle Tannoia
    Student Support
  • Rylee Mastrino
    Paraprofessional
  • Sarah Miller
    ESE & Student Support

Leadership Support

  • Dr. Carrie Lamkin
    6-12 Instructional Lead
  • JaPaul Alexander
    Student Behavior Lead
  • Rachel Stern
    Assessment & Academic Data Specialist
  • Rheanna Roberts
    Curriculum Specialist

Operations

Enrollment

  • Cassandra Sanchez
    Upper School Admissions Coordinator
  • Lorena Waseem
    Lower School Admissions Coordinator
  • Nichole Pockrus
    School Operations Manager

Events & Marketing

  • Kathryn O’Farrell
    Fundraiser & Communications Coordinator
  • Lindsay Kilbury
    Communications & Marketing Manager
  • Logan Wall
    Volunteer & Events Coordinator
  • Tara Szada
    Fundraising & Event Support

Front Office

  • Carole Panzer
  • Nell Cinato
  • Marianne Stuckey
  • Marissa Pease

Facilities

  • David Certano
  • Joy Hutchens
  • Nicole Sterling
  • Taylor Savastano
  • Shad Roop
    Facilities Manager

HR & Finance

  • Nicole York

IT Support

  • Nicholas Gettino

Athletics

  • Matt Schaeffer
    Athletic Lead
  • Camron Perry
    Athletic Assistant